IIT Kharagpur Congratulates Winners of Institute Medals at the 66th Convocation
The KGP Chronicle (February 23, 2021) (View the Original Article)
Consolidated UG & PG List of Gold and Silver Medals awarded at 66th Convocation
INSTITUTE GOLD MEDALS : (9 nos)
Name of the Medal Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: ARKADEB SENGUPTA ELECTRICAL ENGG.
PRIME MINISTER OF INDIA GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: ANIRUDH DEB PHYSICS
DR. B. C. ROY MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: HIMA SWETHA N E. & E. C. E.
DR. JNAN CHANDRA GHOSH MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: TOKALA YASWANTH SRI SAI SANTOSH COMPUTER SC.& ENGG.
PROF. J. C. BOSE MEMORIAL GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: IPSHITA ROY CHEMISTRY
THE CHAIRMAN BOARD OF GOVERNORS GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: CHANDAN BHAUMIK MATHS. & COMPUTING
THE CHAIRMAN BOARD OF GOVERNORS GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: KRISHNAPRIYA V J BIOTECHNOLOGY
THE DIRECTOR’S GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: SAGNIK CHOWDHURY METALLURGICAL & MAT. ENGG.
DR. SHANKAR DAYAL SHARMA GOLD MEDAL 2019-2020: SAGNIK CHOWDHURY METALLURGICAL & MAT. ENGG.
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS [ 4-YEAR B. TECH (H) ] : (14 nos.)
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
NALLAPAREDDY CHARAN REDDY AEROSPACE ENGG.
SHIVAM ROHILA AGRICULTURAL & FOOD ENGG.
DABHADE JUILEE VASUDEO BIOTECH. & BIOCHEM. ENGG.
PRASANTA KUMAR SAHOO CIVIL ENGG.
SHUBHAM RAJ PANDIT CHEMICAL ENGG.
LOVISH CHOPRA COMPUTER SC.& ENGG.
DIVYANSH JHUNJHUNWALA E. & E. C. E.
ARKADEB SENGUPTA ELECTRICAL ENGG.
JITENDRA BHANDARI INSTRUMENTATION ENGG.
BHARGAV D INDUSTRIAL ENGG.
DEBAPRIYA DE MECHANICAL ENGG.
AYUSH VERMA MANUFACTURING SC.& ENGG.
SACHIN SINGH RAJPUT MINING ENGG.
I ANAND KUMAR METALLURGICAL & MAT. ENGG.
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS [ 4-YEAR B. ARCH (H) ] : (1 nos.)
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
RUNJHUN BHARTI GOSWAMI ARCHITECTURE
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS [ 5-YEAR DUAL DEGREE ] : (15 nos.)
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
SWAPNIL MAJUMDER AEROSPACE ENGG.
RAJRISHI A BHAISARE AGRICULTURAL & FOOD ENGG.
PIYUSH NANDA BIOTECH. & BIOCHEM. ENGG.
RAHUL DEV KUNDU CIVIL ENGG.
ARIT PATRA CHEMICAL ENGG.
PRAJWAL SINGHANIA COMPUTER SC.& ENGG.
POURUSH SOOD E. & E. C. E.
VASIREDDY GIRIJA ELECTRICAL ENGG.
ANAND MOOGA INSTRUMENTATION ENGG.
CHAWDA CHAKIT KISHOR INDUSTRIAL ENGG.
AYUSH MOHANTY MANUFACTURING SC.& ENGG.
ARIJIT MAJUMDAR MECHANICAL ENGG.
ANAND KUMAR MINING ENGG.
SWAGATA ROY METALLURGICAL & MAT. ENGG.
ADITI AJAY KAMBLI OCEAN ENGG. & NAVAL ARCH.
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS (5-YEAR M. SC.) : (5 nos.)
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
EKROOP KAUR CHEEMA CHEMISTRY
ISHIQUA AGARWAL APPLIED GEOLOGY
RISHAV BAGRI ECONOMICS
HARSHIT JITENDRA MOTWANI MATHS. & COMPUTING
ANIRUDH DEB PHYSICS
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS (2-YEAR M. SC.) : (6 nos.)
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
IPSHITA ROY CHEMISTRY
ADITYA GEOPHYSICS
ARKADEV GHOSH MATHEMATICS
SUGANDH SIROHI PHYSICS
PRATYUSHA SARKAR GEOLOGY
ARATRIKA DE CHEMICAL & MOLECULAR BIOLOGY
INSTITUTE SILVER MEDALS (M.TECH./MCP/MBA/MMST) : 25 Nos.
Name of the Awardee Deptt./ School/ Centre
PRITHWISH MUKHERJEE AEROSPACE ENGG.
ALISHA SHARMA AGRICULTURAL & FOOD ENGG.
MAHENAZ HANEEF BIOTECHNOLOGY
SUGANDHA VERMA CHEMICAL ENGG.
SUYASH SRIVASTAVA CIVIL ENGG.
SHOUNAK PAUL COMPUTER SC. & ENGG.
ABHISHEK KUMAR C O R A L
ANIRBAN MANDAL ELECTRICAL ENGG.
PRAVEEN CHOUDHARY E & E C E
KARMANOV PAVEL GEOLOGY & GEOPHYSICS
MONOJIT MANDAL INDUSTRIAL & SYSTEMS ENGG.
AMAR PANDEY MATERIALS SCIENCE CENTRE
SHUBHAM AGARWAL MATHEMATICS
PRASANNA VENKATESH L MECHANICAL ENGG.
SAGNIK CHOWDHURY METALLURGICAL & MAT. ENGG.
ANAND KUMAR GUPTA MINING ENGG.
CHAVAN SACHIN AMRUT OCEAN ENGG. & NAVAL ARCH.
SHAONA BOSE PHYSICS
ASHUTOSH S C S Q & R
ANAND RAJ P RUBBER TECH.CENTRE
SOMISETTY ANUSHA SCH. OF WATER RESOURCES
MONICA S A RCH. & REG. PLANNING
RAJDEEP GOSWAMI V G S O M
RONNIE RAJAN S M S T
REETIKA DASGUPTA HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SC.